Odoo implementation services in the Philippines

Oakland is an Odoo Gold Partner delivering Odoo implementation services in the Philippines for mid-market companies with 50–500 employees — 16+ years and 150+ projects delivered. We work remote-first from our Dubai HQ, on your Monday–Friday week in PHT, with fixed-scope proposals in PHP and the compliance that decides Philippine projects configured from day one: BIR CAS registration, the quarterly 2550Q rhythm, and e-invoicing readiness for the 31 December 2026 deadline. The BIR clock is running for e-commerce and large taxpayers — so we put the compliance detail on the page before the first call. Educate first, sell second.

The product

Odoo, on screen

Before the proposal, before the budget: this is the software your finance and operations leads will open every morning.

Odoo executive dashboard showing a 90-day performance summary with sales pipeline, inventory turnover, lead conversion and gross margin charts.
Executive dashboard — sales pipeline, inventory turnover, lead conversion and gross margin in a single view.
Odoo manufacturing MRP operations overview on a desktop monitor, showing manufacturing orders, material availability alerts, work-centre load and scrap rate trend.
Manufacturing — MRP operations overview: work orders, material availability, work-centre load, scrap rate.

Standard Odoo screens, not a bespoke demo build.

Oakland is an Odoo Gold Partner implementing Odoo for Philippine mid-market companies — with CAS registration planned, the quarterly BIR calendar designed in, and e-invoicing readiness for the 31 December 2026 deadline engineered from the start, not bolted on.
GoldOfficial Odoo Gold Partner — listed in the odoo.com partner directory
104Odoo customer references on our partner listing
90%Customer retention on our partner listing
17Average users per project — the mid-market profile
150+Odoo projects delivered since 2010 (internal record)
16+Years in the business — since 2010

How we work with Philippine companies

Remote-first, with senior people. Philippine clients get a named lead consultant, working sessions on PHT (Monday–Friday), and documentation clean enough for your auditors.

Companies scaling past entry accounting

when consolidation, inventory or BIR reporting outgrow spreadsheets and entry-level tools, we move you to Odoo with your chart of accounts and tax codes mapped and migrated.

Multi-branch and multi-company groups

Philippine companies with branches and multiple entities on one Odoo database — consolidated visibility with per-branch permissions.

E-commerce sellers on the 2026 clock

if you sell online, RR 11-2025 likely covers you: structured e-invoices are coming for e-commerce taxpayers of every size except micro — deadline 31 December 2026.

Philippine compliance, configured into the rollout

E-invoicing: the 31 December 2026 clock

RR 11-2025 mandates structured, machine-readable e-invoices — a plain PDF does not qualify — for e-commerce taxpayers (all but micro), Large Taxpayers, and CAS/CBA users with electronic invoicing. RR 26-2025 set the deadline to 31 December 2026. We plan your readiness now, not in Q4 2026.

CAS registration — is your system BIR-registered?

businesses running a Computerized Accounting System must register it with the BIR under RMO 9-2021 and RMC 5-2021. Odoo is your CAS — we prepare the registration documentation and the audit trail the BIR expects to see.

The quarterly rhythm — 2550Q, not 2550M

monthly VAT declarations are gone: the 2550M was abolished for transactions from 1 January 2023, and the EOPT Act wrote quarterly-only filing into law. The rhythm now is 2550Q quarterly, 2551Q for the 3% percentage tax, 1601EQ for withholding — and Odoo’s documented Philippine localisation generates the 2550Q and the SAWT, QAP and SLSP files the BIR modules expect.

The ₱3M threshold and payroll

below ₱3,000,000 annual gross sales you sit on the 3% percentage tax (2551Q); crossing it forces VAT registration at 12% — we configure the switch. Payroll honestly: Odoo payroll is not localised for the Philippines, so SSS (15% total, 2025 schedule), PhilHealth (5%), Pag-IBIG (2%) and the 13th month run through a Philippine payroll provider or configured engine, with journals into Odoo Accounting.

What we do for Philippine companies

Odoo Implementation

discovery-to-go-live rollout with Philippine localisation configured in: 12% VAT, withholding tax codes, CAS registration support, BIR reports.

Odoo Customisation

Odoo Studio tailoring and custom modules that fit your workflows, upgrade-safe.

Odoo Migration

spreadsheets and legacy accounting to Odoo, with full validation before cutover.

Odoo Integration

payment gateways, ecommerce platforms, banks — and the e-invoicing readiness architecture for the 2026 deadline.

Odoo Support

managed support with agreed response times, on PHT business hours.

Odoo Training

role-based, remote and recorded, for finance, operations and sales teams.

Odoo Upgrades

version upgrades such as Odoo 18 to Odoo 19, with full regression testing.

Odoo Hosting

Odoo.sh setup or self-managed hosting on your cloud, tuned and monitored.

How a Philippine rollout runs

Most mid-market implementations take 3–6 months from kickoff to go-live. Fixed-scope proposals in PHP, with the fee fixed per scope before the build. CAS registration, the 2550Q quarterly rhythm and the e-invoicing readiness work are configured and tested inside phases 3 and 4 — not after go-live.

  1. Discover

    1–2 weeks. Process mapping, requirements, success metrics — a written scope document and a fixed quote in PHP.

  2. Design

    2–3 weeks. Solution blueprint: apps, workflows, integrations, data model — signed off in writing before configuration starts.

  3. Configure

    4–8 weeks. Odoo configuration, Odoo Studio tailoring, integrations, role-based access — local compliance set up here.

  4. Migrate

    2–4 weeks. Data migration with validation cycles and user acceptance testing before anything touches production.

  5. Go-live

    1–2 weeks, plus hypercare. Cutover, go-live support and hypercare until Odoo is simply how you work.

  6. Optimise

    Ongoing. Post-go-live tuning, reporting, and an upgrade roadmap.

Industries we implement Odoo in across the Philippines

  1. Wholesale & distribution

    multi-warehouse, barcode, replenishment

  2. Manufacturing

    MRP, shop floor and quality workflows

  3. Retail

    POS, loyalty and real-time stock sync

  4. E-commerce & online sellers

    storefronts, marketplaces and inventory in sync — and the 2026 e-invoicing clock

  5. Food & beverage

    recipe costing, expiry tracking, POS speed

  6. Professional services

    project profitability, timesheets, billing

  7. Healthcare & clinics

    appointments, stock and invoicing

  8. Construction & field services

    job costing, progress billing, service scheduling

  9. Logistics & 3PL

    carrier integrations and warehouse operations

The Odoo apps we know inside out

Start with what you need today and add the rest later — Odoo is one integrated system, not a bag of tools.

Odoo Accounting

12% VAT, EWHT/FWHT/WVAT with ATC codes, and the documented 2550Q / SAWT / QAP / SLSP / 2307 outputs — in PHP

Odoo Inventory

multi-warehouse, barcode, lot and serial tracking

Odoo CRM

pipeline and forecasting

Odoo Sales

quotes, orders, subscription billing

Odoo Manufacturing (MRP)

BOMs, shop floor, quality

Odoo Purchase

RFQs and vendor replenishment

Odoo HR

employees, leave, appraisals — with payroll via a Philippine provider or configured engine, journals into Accounting

Odoo Project

timesheets and project profitability

Odoo eCommerce

storefronts integrated with inventory and shipping

Odoo Point of Sale

retail and restaurant POS

Odoo Helpdesk

tickets, SLAs, satisfaction

Odoo Studio

no-code customisation

Oakland partner research

The Odoo partner market, counted

Oakland maintains its own structured snapshot of the official Odoo partner directory. It is how we know where capacity is thin, where references are real, and what a credible implementer looks like in your country.

165Countries with at least one listed Odoo partner
5,073Odoo partners catalogued across every tier
84,631Customer references documented across those partners
16.7References per partner, worldwide average
Odoo partners and documented customer references by world region, October 2026 snapshot
RegionCountriesPartnersReferences
Europe401,03728,229
Latin America & the Caribbean341,43519,854
Middle East1367711,753
Africa4161210,138
South Asia83684,761
North America24334,269
Southeast Asia103023,263
Asia-Pacific111762,081
Central Asia & the Caucasus633283

Source: Oakland OPRD — October 2026 snapshot of the official Odoo partner directory.

Proof, not promises

Every number on this page comes from a real project — we do not invent results.

Oakland’s implementation record is verifiable on our official odoo.com partner listing — 104 customer references with 90% customer retention, across 150+ projects and 16+ years. Ask us for references in your market.

Comparing Odoo for a Philippine mid-market company?

We publish honest comparisons — including the cases where Odoo is not the right answer. If it isn’t, we’ll say so and point you to what is.

Odoo vs QuickBooks

the entry-accounting question most growing teams ask first

Odoo vs Xero

suite depth vs cloud bookkeeping — where each fits

Odoo vs SAP

for teams rethinking the cost of legacy ERP

Odoo vs Dynamics 365

implementation depth and total cost for mid-market rollouts

Odoo vs spreadsheets & legacy software

the most common first step for companies our size

Run the numbers first

Odoo TCO calculator

model 3-year costs in PHP: Odoo licensing, implementation, hosting and internal effort vs your current system. CTA: Open the TCO calculator

Odoo ROI calculator

estimate payback: process hours saved, errors avoided, tools consolidated. CTA: Open the ROI calculator

Odoo implementation FAQs — Philippines

How much does Odoo implementation cost in the Philippines?

Two costs: the Odoo licence (per user per month, paid to Odoo — current rates at odoo.com/pricing) and the implementation services, priced by scope. After the discovery phase you receive a scope document and a fixed quote in PHP. The full framework is on our pricing page: /ph-en/pricing/

Is e-invoicing really coming for my business?

If you are in e-commerce (any size except micro), a Large Taxpayer, or running a CAS with electronic invoicing — yes. RR 11-2025 mandates structured, machine-readable e-invoices (a plain PDF does not qualify), and RR 26-2025 (5 September 2025) set the deadline to 31 December 2026. Exporters and POS users follow in a later phase once BIR infrastructure is announced. The right move is readiness work now: CAS registration, invoice-data hygiene, and an integration architecture that can transmit when your wave lands.

Does our Odoo need BIR registration?

Yes — a Computerized Accounting System (CAS) must be registered with the BIR under RMO 9-2021, with the simplified process in RMC 5-2021. Odoo is your CAS once you go live. We prepare the registration documentation and configure the audit trail the BIR expects — registration is a buyer-visible trust topic, and skipping it is a finding waiting to happen.

Is the monthly 2550M still filed?

No — and be wary of advice that still mentions it. The 2550M was abolished for transactions starting 1 January 2023 (RMC 5-2023), and the EOPT Act (RA 11976) codified quarterly-only VAT filing. The rhythm today is the quarterly 2550Q — which Odoo’s documented Philippine localisation generates — plus 2551Q for percentage-tax filers and 1601EQ for withholding.

Should we register for VAT or stay on the 3% percentage tax?

Below ₱3,000,000 annual gross sales/receipts you file the 3% percentage tax quarterly on 2551Q; crossing the threshold forces VAT registration at 12% with output/input mechanics and SLSP schedules. The switch changes your tax codes, invoices and reports inside the ERP — we configure both regimes and handle the transition when it comes.

Does Odoo handle Philippine payroll (SSS, PhilHealth, Pag-IBIG, 13th month)?

Honestly: no native Philippine payroll exists in Odoo 19 — the Philippines is not on Odoo’s official payroll-localisation list. What works: Odoo HR (employees, contracts, time off, attendance) plus a Philippine payroll provider or configured payroll engine, with journals booked into Odoo Accounting. The statutory numbers for 2025 — SSS 15% total (employer 10%, employee 5%), PhilHealth 5%, Pag-IBIG 2% each side capped at ₱200, and the 13th month due by 24 December — live in the provider or engine; Odoo stays your ledger of record.

How long does a Philippine Odoo rollout take?

Most mid-market rollouts (50–500 employees) run 3–6 months. Scope drives the calendar more than headcount.

Are you part of Odoo?

No. Oakland is an independent company and an official Odoo Gold Partner, listed in the odoo.com partner directory. Odoo S.A. publishes the software; we implement it.

Start with a discovery call

One call with a senior consultant: a first read on scope, timeline and cost in PHP — or a straight answer that Odoo isn’t your best fit.

Free consultation · No obligation

Get in Touch

WhatsApp
+971 54 289 8664
Call Us
+971 4 5616 837
Office
Office 1103, Balrasheed Tower 1,
Buhaira Corniche, 43132 Sharjah,
United Arab Emirates