Odoo implementation in Andean — Oakland, Odoo Gold Partner.

Oakland is an official Odoo Gold Partner delivering Odoo implementation, customization, migration, integration and support across the Andean region — Spanish-first, with a live local site for Peru.

7country markets across the Andean region
408listed Odoo partners in the Andean region (OPRD, October 2026)
26Odoo Gold Partners listed across the subregion
5,446documented customer implementations on odoo.com

The Odoo market in the Andean region

By the numbers

The Andean region spans 7 country markets in the October 2026 snapshot of the official Odoo partner directory: 408 listed Odoo partners, 26 of them Odoo Gold Partners, and 5,446 documented customer implementations across the subregion. Source: Oakland OPRD — October 2026 snapshot of the official Odoo partner directory.

Deep partner markets on the Pacific slope

The Andean region counts 408 listed partners and 5,446 documented implementations in the October 2026 snapshot. Venezuela (158 partners) and Peru (103) hold the largest partner bases; Colombia stands out for quality density, with 9 Gold Partners among its 51 listed partners; Ecuador adds another 68 partners and over a thousand implementations.

Mining, agribusiness, food processing and distribution drive the mid-market here, typically as family groups with entities in two or three countries. We implement Odoo Accounting with per-country e-invoicing and tax configuration, multi-currency ledgers for USD-linked economies, and Odoo Inventory and Manufacturing for the region’s production and cold-chain operations — in Spanish, with Peru covered by our live pe-es local site.

Countries we serve

Every Andean market tracked in the October 2026 partner-directory snapshot, and where each resolves on this site today: 1 country has a live local site, 6 have a published country market report, and the rest are served directly by our Dubai delivery team.

  • Venezuela — market report live; 158 listed partners · 1,699 documented implementations
  • Peru — local site live: pe-es; market report live; 103 listed partners · 1,344 documented implementations
  • Ecuador — market report live; 68 listed partners · 1,065 documented implementations
  • Colombia — market report live; 51 listed partners · 1,010 documented implementations
  • Bolivia — market report live; 21 listed partners · 247 documented implementations
  • Suriname — market report live; 5 listed partners · 61 documented implementations
  • Guyana — served remotely from our Dubai hub; no dedicated page yet; 2 listed partners · 20 documented implementations

How we work in the Andean region

The same delivery model everywhere; the details below are specific to this subregion.

Workweek & timezone overlap

The Andean region runs 8–9 hours behind Dubai: async-first delivery with standing overlap windows in your business hours, Monday–Friday.

Delivery model

Remote-first from Dubai: a named lead consultant, a senior implementation team, weekly steering calls in your afternoon, written decisions throughout.

Language coverage

Spanish-first delivery with English for steering. Peru has a live local site (pe-es); market reports are live for six of the seven snapshot markets.

Where to start

Book a discovery call in your business hours — we will map your entities and fiscal requirements into a phased plan.

Talk to us about your Andean rollout

Spanish-first delivery with overlap windows in your business hours. - Phone: +971 4 5616 837 - WhatsApp: +971 54 289 8664 - Email: sales@odooerp.ae Book a discovery call — or send your entity map through our contact form and we will scope it.

The Odoo market in Andean, by the numbers

7 countries, 408 listed Odoo partners and 5,446 documented customer implementations recorded in Andean in the October 2026 partner-directory snapshot. Across every country in the snapshot there are 16.7 documented implementations per listed partner — the line each country below sits above or under.

Andean — Andean South America plus the Guianas
CountryPartnersGoldDocumented implementationsCertified expertsPer partner
Venezuela — Market report15891,69917110.8
Peru — Market report10351,34411013
Ecuador — Market report6821,0659515.7
Colombia — Market report5191,01017019.8
Bolivia — Market report2112472711.8
Suriname — Market report5061712.2
Guyana2020510

Countries with at least 50 documented implementations have a market report. The rest stay as rows here until the data supports a page.

Source: Oakland OPRD — October 2026 snapshot of the official Odoo partner directory.

Every country market report